Events Database

Event categories

The information in this file is not intended to be read directly. Following an event link to this file with your web browser should display the full information for that same event.



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 19, 17/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR5, COAF LR6 Staff None
Students None Groups PY210



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 18, 11/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SR3 Staff None
Students None Groups SO382



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 18, 11/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ALRD Staff None
Students None Groups SO271



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 18, 11/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR6, COAF LR7 Staff None
Students None Groups PY204



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 18, 11/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms MINING 1, MINING 2 Staff None
Students None Groups SO260, WK213



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 19, 18/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms THEATER1 Staff None
Students None Groups SO371



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 19, 18/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms UDBS1/C033, UDBS2/C124 Staff None
Students None Groups SO372



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 19, 18/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ATA, ATB Staff None
Students None Groups WK212



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 19, 18/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO1 Staff None
Students None Groups PY207



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 19, 18/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms HEALTH LR 1, HEALTH LR 2 Staff None
Students None Groups SO392



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 18, 12/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SR14 Staff None
Students None Groups SO378



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 18, 12/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms UDBS2/C124, UDBS3/C520 Staff None
Students None Groups SO284



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 18, 12/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR6 Staff None
Students None Groups WK307



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 19, 19/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SA, SB Staff None
Students None Groups PY309



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 19, 19/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms THEATER2 Staff None
Students None Groups WK216



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 19, 19/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO2, YOMBO3 Staff None
Students None Groups SO285



Friday 15:00-17:55 Examination
Wk 18, 12/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms PB 07 Staff None
Students None Groups DP671, ME685



Friday 15:00-17:55 Examination
Wk 19, 19/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B206 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups DP681, ES613, IS676



Friday 15:00-17:55 Examination
Wk 18, 12/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms UDBS2/C124, UDBS3/C520 Staff None
Students None Groups DS103



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 18, 10/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ATA, ATB Staff None
Students None Groups DS104



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 19, 15/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO2 Staff None
Students None Groups DS108



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 19, 15/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ATA, ATB Staff None
Students None Groups DS110



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 05/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR7, COAF LR8, HEALTH LAB 1, HEALTH LAB 2, HEALTH LR 1, HEALTH LR 2, UDBS1/C033, UDBS2/C124, UDBS3/C520 Staff None
Students None Groups DS113_CoAF, DS113_CoICT



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 17, 05/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASSA, CASSB, UDBS1/C033, UDBS2/C124, UDBS3/C520, YOMBO1, YOMBO2, YOMBO3, YOMBO4, YOMBO5 Staff None
Students None Groups DS113_COSS (Non BAED_A), DS113_CoSS_Non BAED_B



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 05/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO4 Staff None
Students None Groups DS113_IDS, DS113_IKS, DS113_SJMC



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 05/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms NKRUMAH HALL, THEATER1, THEATER2 Staff None
Students None Groups DS113_UDBS



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 05/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms Cafe1, Cafe2, LIBRARY 2ND FLOOR Staff None
Students None Groups DS113_UDSoED, DS113_UDSoL



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 18, 11/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ATA, ATB Staff None
Students None Groups DS223



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 18, 11/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ATA, ATB Staff None
Students None Groups DS227



Monday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 19, 15/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO2, YOMBO3 Staff None
Students None Groups DS228



Tuesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 19, 16/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO1, YOMBO3 Staff None
Students None Groups DS230



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 18, 09/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ATA, ATB Staff None
Students None Groups DS231



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 18, 09/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR6, COAF LR7 Staff None
Students None Groups DS302



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 18, 11/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR6, COAF LR7 Staff None
Students None Groups DS304



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 19, 17/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A206, A214 Staff None
Students None Groups DS306



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 19, 16/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A4, A9 Staff None
Students None Groups DS308



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 19, 15/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B2-2/B3-1 Staff None
Students None Groups DS312



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 19, 16/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASSB Staff None
Students None Groups DS627



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 18, 11/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASSB Staff None
Students None Groups DS629



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 18, 12/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASSB Staff None
Students None Groups DS637



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 19, 18/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASSB Staff None
Students None Groups DS638



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 19, 19/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SR5 Staff None
Students None Groups DS643



Friday 15:00-17:55 Examination
Wk 18, 12/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SR5 Staff None
Students None Groups DS644



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 19, 17/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASSB Staff None
Students None Groups DS656



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 18, 09/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASSB Staff None
Students None Groups DS663



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 18, 10/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASSB Staff None
Students None Groups DS691



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 18, 12/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR7 Staff None
Students None Groups EA101



Friday 15:00-17:55 Examination
Wk 18, 12/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ALRC Staff None
Students None Groups EA201



Monday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 18, 08/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ALRA Staff None
Students None Groups EA305



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 18, 10/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SR5 Staff None
Students None Groups EA500



Friday 15:00-17:55 Examination
Wk 19, 19/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SOED PHD ROOM, SOED SR 1, SOED SR 2 Staff None
Students None Groups EA612/632, EF601(Evening), EF601(Regular), EF621



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 18, 08/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SOED PHD ROOM, SOED SR 1, SOED SR 2 Staff None
Students None Groups EA622, EA631, PE622



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 18, 11/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms THEATER2 Staff None
Students None Groups EB102



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 19, 17/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms LIBRARY 2ND FLOOR Staff None
Students None Groups EB103



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 19, 17/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms MINING 1 Staff None
Students None Groups EB202



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 19, 16/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR4, COAF LR5 Staff None
Students None Groups EB203



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 18, 08/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR4, COAF LR5 Staff None
Students None Groups EB204



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 18, 11/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR4, COAF LR5 Staff None
Students None Groups EB305



Tuesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 19, 16/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SA, SB Staff None
Students None Groups EB306



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 19, 17/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SA, SB Staff None
Students None Groups EB308



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 19, 18/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms HEALTH LR 1, HEALTH LR 2 Staff None
Students None Groups EB309



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 19, 17/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASSA Staff None
Students None Groups EC646



Tuesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 18, 09/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASSA Staff None
Students None Groups EC648, EC669



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 19, 15/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASSA Staff None
Students None Groups EC658



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 19, 18/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASSA Staff None
Students None Groups EC661



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 18, 12/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASSA Staff None
Students None Groups EC663



Monday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 19, 15/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASSA Staff None
Students None Groups EC667



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 18, 10/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASSA Staff None
Students None Groups EC677



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 18, 11/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASSA Staff None
Students None Groups EC677



Tuesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 18, 09/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASSA Staff None
Students None Groups EC681



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 18, 08/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SR14 Staff None
Students None Groups EF301



Tuesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 18, 09/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms Cafe1, Cafe2, YOMBO1, YOMBO4, YOMBO5 Staff None
Students None Groups EF303A



Monday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 18, 08/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SC111 Staff None
Students None Groups EF500



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 18, 10/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO4, YOMBO5 Staff None
Students None Groups EP101



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 18, 11/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B2-2/B3-1 Staff None
Students None Groups EP124



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 18, 12/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SC302 Science complex Staff None
Students None Groups EP125



Friday 15:00-17:55 Examination
Wk 18, 12/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO1 Staff None
Students None Groups EP153



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 18, 09/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ALRC Staff None
Students None Groups EP200



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 18, 10/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ALRC Staff None
Students None Groups EP202



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 19, 15/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms UDBS2/C124 Staff None
Students None Groups EP207



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 18, 11/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A104 Staff None
Students None Groups EP222



Friday 15:00-17:55 Examination
Wk 18, 12/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SC111 Staff None
Students None Groups EP224



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 18, 08/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO2, YOMBO3, YOMBO4, YOMBO5 Staff None
Students None Groups EP300/503



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 19, 17/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR8 Staff None
Students None Groups EP303



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 18, 11/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A4, A9 Staff None
Students None Groups EP307



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 19, 15/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ALRC Staff None
Students None Groups EP321



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 19, 15/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ALRA Staff None
Students None Groups EP322



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 18, 12/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms HEALTH LR 2 Staff None
Students None Groups EP323



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 19, 19/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SR14 Staff None
Students None Groups EP504



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 18, 11/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SOED SR 1, SOED SR 2 Staff None
Students None Groups EP610



Monday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 18, 08/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SOED SR 1, SOED SR 2 Staff None
Students None Groups EP611



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 18, 08/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B206 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups ES621, IS624, IS675, TE645



Monday 09:00-11:55 Examination
Wk 19, 15/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms Central Science LR Staff None
Students None Groups EV702



Friday 09:00-11:55 Examination
Wk 18, 12/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms Central Science LR Staff None
Students None Groups EV704



Monday 09:00-11:55 Examination
Wk 18, 08/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms Central Science LR Staff None
Students None Groups EV706, EV710



Friday 09:00-11:55 Examination
Wk 19, 19/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms Central Science LR Staff None
Students None Groups EV712



Wednesday 09:00-11:55 Examination
Wk 18, 10/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms Central Science LR Staff None
Students None Groups EV716



Wednesday 09:00-11:55 Examination
Wk 19, 17/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms Central Science LR Staff None
Students None Groups EV722



Monday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 19, 15/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms FPA RESOURCE ROOM Staff None
Students None Groups FA600



Friday 09:00-11:55 Examination
Wk 19, 19/07/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms FPA RESOURCE ROOM Staff None
Students None Groups FA601