Events Database

Event categories

The information in this file is not intended to be read directly. Following an event link to this file with your web browser should display the full information for that same event.



Tuesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 26/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SA, SB Staff None
Students None Groups EA625



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 28/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO2 Staff None
Students None Groups EA626



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms MINING GF 1 Staff None
Students None Groups EA627



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 28/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms HEALTH LAB 1, HEALTH LAB 2, SC216 LAB (Science Complex) Staff None
Students None Groups EB100



Tuesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 26/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms HEALTH LAB 1, HEALTH LAB 2, SC216 LAB (Science Complex) Staff None
Students None Groups EB101



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 7, HEALTH LAB 1, HEALTH LR 1, HEALTH LR 2 Staff None
Students None Groups EB200



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 01/03/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms HEALTH LAB 1, HEALTH LAB 2, HEALTH LR 1 Staff None
Students None Groups EB201



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 19/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SA, SB Staff None
Students None Groups EB300



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SA, SB Staff None
Students None Groups EB301



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A218 Staff None
Students None Groups EB302



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 18/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ATB Staff None
Students None Groups EB303



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms HEALTH LAB 1, SC109 (Science complex) Staff None
Students None Groups EB304



Tuesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 19/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SB Staff None
Students None Groups EC636



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASS C Staff None
Students None Groups EC637



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASS A Staff None
Students None Groups EC659



Tuesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 26/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASS A Staff None
Students None Groups EC672



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASS A Staff None
Students None Groups EC676



Monday 13:00-16:00 Examination
Wk 16, 18/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms PHD ROOM ECONOMICS Staff None
Students None Groups EC723



Thursday 09:00-12:00 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms PHD ROOM ECONOMICS Staff None
Students None Groups EC724



Tuesday 09:00-12:00 Examination
Wk 17, 26/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms PHD ROOM ECONOMICS Staff None
Students None Groups EC725



Friday 09:00-12:00 Examination
Wk 17, 01/03/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms PHD ROOM ECONOMICS Staff None
Students None Groups EC726



Tuesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 19/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO5 Staff None
Students None Groups EE151/DP171



Tuesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 26/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms LIBRARY SECOND FLOOR, THEATER1, THEATER2 Staff None
Students None Groups EE171



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A206 Staff None
Students None Groups EE221



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 16, 22/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A206 Staff None
Students None Groups EE231



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 27/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A4 Staff None
Students None Groups EE241



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 28/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms O112 Staff None
Students None Groups EE243



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 18/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A206 Staff None
Students None Groups EE251/DP271



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms MINING GF 2, O112 Staff None
Students None Groups EE253/DP273



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 19/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A206 Staff None
Students None Groups EE311



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A206 Staff None
Students None Groups EE313



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 16, 22/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B2-2, B3-1 Staff None
Students None Groups EE321



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 18/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A206 Staff None
Students None Groups EE324



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms O112 Staff None
Students None Groups EE331



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 28/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A206 Staff None
Students None Groups EE341



Monday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 18/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A9 Staff None
Students None Groups EE411



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 27/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A108 Staff None
Students None Groups EE415



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 16, 22/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A104, A214 Staff None
Students None Groups EE421/DP331



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 26/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B2-2, B3-1 Staff None
Students None Groups EE422



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms Cafe1, Cafe2, THEATER1, THEATER2, YOMBO4, YOMBO5 Staff None
Students None Groups EF100



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms HEALTH LR 1, HEALTH LR 2, NKURUMAH HALL, UDBS1/C033 Staff None
Students None Groups EF200



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 17, 01/03/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A4 Staff None
Students None Groups EF300



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 18/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms O112 Staff None
Students None Groups EM601



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms O112 Staff None
Students None Groups EN601, ME682, PD625



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 27/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms PB 08 Staff None
Students None Groups EN602



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms R217 Staff None
Students None Groups EN614



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 16, 22/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms R204 Staff None
Students None Groups EN623



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 27/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms R217 Staff None
Students None Groups EN624



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ATA, ATB, YOMBO1, YOMBO2, YOMBO4, YOMBO5 Staff None
Students None Groups EP101/EP500



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 26/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms LIBRARY SECOND FLOOR Staff None
Students None Groups EP102



Monday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A206, MINING GF 1, MINING GF 2 Staff None
Students None Groups EP201, PE107



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 16, 22/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms UDBS1/C033, UDBS2/C124 Staff None
Students None Groups EP206



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 27/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A206, A4 Staff None
Students None Groups EP209



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SA, SB, UDBS2/C124 Staff None
Students None Groups EP221



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 18/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms THEATER1 Staff None
Students None Groups EP300



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms MINING GF 1, MINING GF 2 Staff None
Students None Groups EP302/FE502



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO1 Staff None
Students None Groups EP305



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 19/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ATB, YOMBO1, YOMBO2, YOMBO3, YOMBO4, YOMBO5 Staff None
Students None Groups EP306



Tuesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 19/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SC314 Science complex Staff None
Students None Groups EP308



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 4 Staff None
Students None Groups EP320



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SOED MULTMEDIA ROOM Staff None
Students None Groups EP612



Monday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SOED MULTMEDIA ROOM Staff None
Students None Groups EP622



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SC302 (SCIENCE COMPLEX) Staff None
Students None Groups EP624



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 16, 22/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SOED MULTMEDIA ROOM Staff None
Students None Groups EP625



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 01/03/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SOED MULTMEDIA ROOM Staff None
Students None Groups EP626



Monday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 18/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SOED MULTMEDIA ROOM Staff None
Students None Groups EP629



Monday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B305 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups ES101



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 28/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B302 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups ES110



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 27/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B302 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups ES115



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 28/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms D01 Kijitonyama (LUHANGA HALL) Staff None
Students None Groups ES173



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 28/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B305 Kijitonyama, B307 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups ES211



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 01/03/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B302 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups ES213



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 22/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms D01 Kijitonyama (LUHANGA HALL) Staff None
Students None Groups ES310, IS371



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B302 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups ES330



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 18/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B310 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups ES511, TE644



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 28/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B307 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups ES560



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B310 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups ES619, TE531, TE633



Tuesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 19/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO4 Staff None
Students None Groups EV200



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 27/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASS A, NEW LIBRARY LOUNGE Staff None
Students None Groups FE600A



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 27/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 5 Staff None
Students None Groups FN102



Monday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 18/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms UDBS1/C033, UDBS2/C124 Staff None
Students None Groups FN208



Tuesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 19/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASS A, CASS B, UDBS3/C520 Staff None
Students None Groups FN210



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO1, YOMBO2 Staff None
Students None Groups FN300



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO1 Staff None
Students None Groups FN302



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 28/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ATB Staff None
Students None Groups FN304



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 18/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms UDBS1/C033, UDBS2/C124 Staff None
Students None Groups FN310



Tuesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 26/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SC109 (Science complex) Staff None
Students None Groups FN314



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 18/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 7 Staff None
Students None Groups FN315



Tuesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 19/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms HEALTH LAB 1 Staff None
Students None Groups FS200, FS302



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LAB 6, COAF LR 8 Staff None
Students None Groups FS201



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASS C, SR14 Staff None
Students None Groups FS203



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 16, 22/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 4 Staff None
Students None Groups FS204



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 5 Staff None
Students None Groups FS303



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 28/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 4 Staff None
Students None Groups FS304



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 16, 22/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 5 Staff None
Students None Groups FS305



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 8 Staff None
Students None Groups FS307



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 19/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 6 Staff None
Students None Groups FS400



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SC302 (SCIENCE COMPLEX) Staff None
Students None Groups FS401



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 6 Staff None
Students None Groups FS403



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 27/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SC302 (SCIENCE COMPLEX) Staff None
Students None Groups FS404