Events Database

Event categories

The information in this file is not intended to be read directly. Following an event link to this file with your web browser should display the full information for that same event.



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 19/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ALRC, CASS C Staff None
Students None Groups CL122



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 17/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 7, SC314 Science complex Staff None
Students None Groups CL124



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 09/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CI205 Staff None
Students None Groups CM010, CM011



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 08/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CI205 Staff None
Students None Groups CM012, CM013



Monday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 08/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CI205 Staff None
Students None Groups CM102



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 08/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CI101 Staff None
Students None Groups CM107 (CLASS 1)



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 08/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CI102 Staff None
Students None Groups CM107 (CLASS 2)



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 10/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CI101 Staff None
Students None Groups CM110 (CLASS 1)



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 10/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CI102 Staff None
Students None Groups CM110 (CLASS 2)



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 18/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CI203 Staff None
Students None Groups CM308



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 11/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B305 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups CO101



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 17/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B106 Kijitonyama LAB, B302 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups CO305



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 17/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms R204, S112 Staff None
Students None Groups CP203



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 18/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms S112 Staff None
Students None Groups CP211



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 16/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A106, A108 Staff None
Students None Groups CP320



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 17, 19/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A104, A108 Staff None
Students None Groups CP330



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 11/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A4 Staff None
Students None Groups CP371



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 17/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms PB 09 Staff None
Students None Groups CP374



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 09/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms O112 Staff None
Students None Groups CP426



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 15/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A9 Staff None
Students None Groups CP432



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 10/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms PB 06 Staff None
Students None Groups CP472



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 18/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms PB07 Staff None
Students None Groups CP503



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 15/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B205 Kijitonyama, B307 Kijitonyama, B310 Kijitonyama, D01 Kijitonyama (LUHANGA HALL) Staff None
Students None Groups CS151, IS139



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 17/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B307 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups CS171/CS172, CS351



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 15, 05/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B106 Kijitonyama LAB, B302 Kijitonyama, B305 Kijitonyama, B307 Kijitonyama, B310 Kijitonyama, D01 Kijitonyama (LUHANGA HALL) Staff None
Students None Groups CS174, IS136



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 10/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B305 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups CS211



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 08/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B302 Kijitonyama, B305 Kijitonyama, D01 Kijitonyama (LUHANGA HALL) Staff None
Students None Groups CS243



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 16, 12/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B302 Kijitonyama, B307 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups CS321



Monday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 15/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B206 Kijitonyama, B307 Kijitonyama, B310 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups CS334



Tuesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 09/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms D01 Kijitonyama (LUHANGA HALL) Staff None
Students None Groups CS335



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 11/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B302 Kijitonyama, B305 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups CS336



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 12/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B310 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups CS348



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 18/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B302 Kijitonyama, B305 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups CS353/CS350



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 17/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B307 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups CS355



Tuesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 09/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B307 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups CS421/CS420



Tuesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 16/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B302 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups CS431



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 16/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B302 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups CS433



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 10/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B307 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups CS441



Monday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 15/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B302 Kijitonyama, D01 Kijitonyama (LUHANGA HALL) Staff None
Students None Groups CS451, IS272



Tuesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 09/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B307 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups CS452



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 17/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B302 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups CS454



Thursday 08:00-18:00 Project work
Wk 15, 04/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups CS498, IS335



Friday 08:00-18:00 Project work
Wk 15, 05/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups CS498, IS335



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 16, 12/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B305 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups CS531, ES334, TE637



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 10/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B310 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups CS540, EM604, ES625, TE623



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 08/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B106 Kijitonyama LAB Staff None
Students None Groups CS601, IS616, IS620, IS670



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 10/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B204 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups CS602, IS622, IS671



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 16, 12/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B106 Kijitonyama LAB Staff None
Students None Groups CS605, IS613, IS623, IS672



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 17, 19/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B204 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups CS610



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 17/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B106 Kijitonyama LAB Staff None
Students None Groups CS621, IS611, IS666, IS673



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 18/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B302 Kijitonyama, B310 Kijitonyama Staff None
Students None Groups CS680, IS668



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 19/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO4, YOMBO5 Staff None
Students None Groups CT100



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 09/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A21, LIBRARY SECOND FLOOR, S112 Staff None
Students None Groups CT102



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 15/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A21, A4, A9, LIBRARY SECOND FLOOR Staff None
Students None Groups CT200/501



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 15, 04/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms LIBRARY SECOND FLOOR, NKURUMAH HALL, THEATER1, THEATER2, YOMBO1, YOMBO2, YOMBO3, YOMBO4, YOMBO5 Staff None
Students None Groups CT201



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 08/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SR2 Staff None
Students None Groups CT216



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 08/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SR1 Staff None
Students None Groups CT225



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 17/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ALRC Staff None
Students None Groups CT226



Tuesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 09/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SOED PHD LR Staff None
Students None Groups CT620, EA502



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 11/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SOED PHD LR Staff None
Students None Groups CT621



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 15/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SOED PHD LR Staff None
Students None Groups CT626



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 19/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ALRB Staff None
Students None Groups CT640



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 11/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SOED PHD LR Staff None
Students None Groups CT641



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 10/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SOED PHD LR Staff None
Students None Groups CT644



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 08/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SOED PHD LR Staff None
Students None Groups CT645



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 10/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASS C, GIS ROOM Staff None
Students None Groups DE620, GE631, GE652, GE670



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 08/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASS C, GIS ROOM Staff None
Students None Groups DE621, GE630, GE646, GE650



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 16, 12/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASS C, GIS ROOM Staff None
Students None Groups DE623, GE633, GE655, GE672



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 15/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASS C, GIS ROOM Staff None
Students None Groups DE625, GE661, GE674



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 17, 19/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms GIS ROOM Staff None
Students None Groups DE628, GE680



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 08/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 8 Staff None
Students None Groups HM200



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 10/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SC302 (SCIENCE COMPLEX) Staff None
Students None Groups HM100



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 18/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A218 Staff None
Students None Groups HM201



Monday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 08/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO4, YOMBO5 Staff None
Students None Groups GE142



Monday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 08/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B2-2, NKURUMAH HALL Staff None
Students None Groups GE251



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 15/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms Cafe1, Cafe2, LIBRARY SECOND FLOOR, NKURUMAH HALL Staff None
Students None Groups GE244



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 15/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ATB, CASS C Staff None
Students None Groups GE348



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 09/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms HEALTH LR 2, SC301 (SCIENCE COMPLEX), SC302 (SCIENCE COMPLEX) Staff None
Students None Groups GE242



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 16/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms O112, THEATER1 Staff None
Students None Groups GE240



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 16/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 4, COAF LR 5 Staff None
Students None Groups GE249



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 10/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO4, YOMBO5 Staff None
Students None Groups GE145



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 17/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ALRA, ALRB, CASS A, CASS B Staff None
Students None Groups GE353



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 17/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO2, YOMBO3 Staff None
Students None Groups GE243



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 17/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASS C, GIS ROOM Staff None
Students None Groups GE643, GE656, GE664, GE668, GE675



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 11/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms LIBRARY SECOND FLOOR, THEATER1, THEATER2 Staff None
Students None Groups GE343



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 18/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms CASS A, CASS B Staff None
Students None Groups GE340



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 18/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A4, THEATER1 Staff None
Students None Groups GE250



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 12/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms Cafe1, Cafe2, LIBRARY SECOND FLOOR, NKURUMAH HALL Staff None
Students None Groups GE352



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 16, 12/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO2, YOMBO4, YOMBO5 Staff None
Students None Groups GE140



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 08/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SB Staff None
Students None Groups MT281



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 15/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms MB Staff None
Students None Groups MT378



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 15/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms THEATER1, THEATER2 Staff None
Students None Groups MT111, MT619



Tuesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 09/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ATA, ATB Staff None
Students None Groups MT357



Tuesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 09/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 5, COAF LR 6 Staff None
Students None Groups MT114, MT602



Tuesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 16/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A4, A9 Staff None
Students None Groups MT200, MT664



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 17/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A104, A206, A218 Staff None
Students None Groups MT233



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 17/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ATA, ATB, B2-2 Staff None
Students None Groups MT100, MT672, MT674



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 11/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO4, YOMBO5 Staff None
Students None Groups MT161, MT630, MT641



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 15, 05/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms UDBS1/C033, UDBS2/C124, UDBS3/C520 Staff None
Students None Groups MT127



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 17, 19/03/2021
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO1, YOMBO2, YOMBO3, YOMBO4 Staff None
Students None Groups MT261