Events Database

Event categories

The information in this file is not intended to be read directly. Following an event link to this file with your web browser should display the full information for that same event.



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 22/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO2, YOMBO4, YOMBO5 Staff None
Students None Groups AC100



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 17, 01/03/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO4 Staff None
Students None Groups AC102, AC311



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 26/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO1, YOMBO5 Staff None
Students None Groups AC200A



Tuesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 26/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SC302 (SCIENCE COMPLEX), UDBS1/C033, UDBS2/C124, UDBS3/C520 Staff None
Students None Groups AC201



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 28/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO5 Staff None
Students None Groups AC203, AC306



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 27/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms UDBS1/C033, UDBS2/C124, UDBS3/C520 Staff None
Students None Groups AC304



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 27/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO1 Staff None
Students None Groups AE104



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 4, COAF LR 5 Staff None
Students None Groups AE202



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms B2-2, B3-1 Staff None
Students None Groups AE205



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms UDBS1/C033 Staff None
Students None Groups AE307



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 28/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SOED PHD LR Staff None
Students None Groups AE500



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO3 Staff None
Students None Groups AE620



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 17, 01/03/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SOED MULTMEDIA ROOM Staff None
Students None Groups AE622



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 27/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO4, YOMBO5 Staff None
Students None Groups AM111, AR141, CE111, CP111, EE111, EG100, EG119, IE111, ME111, MN111, MP111, OG111



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SC314 Science complex Staff None
Students None Groups AM301



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 28/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SC314 Science complex Staff None
Students None Groups AM302



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 8 Staff None
Students None Groups AM303



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 16, 22/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A106 Staff None
Students None Groups AM304



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A9 Staff None
Students None Groups AM305, AM306



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 28/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SC109 (Science complex) Staff None
Students None Groups AM401



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 27/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 4 Staff None
Students None Groups AM402



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 6 Staff None
Students None Groups AM403



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 16, 22/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 7 Staff None
Students None Groups AM404



Thursday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A9 Staff None
Students None Groups AM405



Tuesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 19/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 8 Staff None
Students None Groups AP101



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 18/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 5 Staff None
Students None Groups AP201



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 4 Staff None
Students None Groups AP205



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 6 Staff None
Students None Groups AP302



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 27/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A104 Staff None
Students None Groups AP303



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 5 Staff None
Students None Groups AP304



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 22/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ALRC Staff None
Students None Groups AP306



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 5, COAF LR 6 Staff None
Students None Groups AP308



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 22/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SC302 (SCIENCE COMPLEX) Staff None
Students None Groups AQ120



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SC216 LAB (Science Complex), SC217 LAB (Science Complex) Staff None
Students None Groups AQ121



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 19/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms HEALTH LAB 2 Staff None
Students None Groups AQ201



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 4 Staff None
Students None Groups AQ231



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ALRC Staff None
Students None Groups AQ232



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 16, 22/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SC217 LAB (Science Complex) Staff None
Students None Groups AQ234



Tuesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 19/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms HEALTH LAB 2 Staff None
Students None Groups AQ236, AQ347



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 18/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms HEALTH LAB 2 Staff None
Students None Groups AQ320, FS300



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 22/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SC217 LAB (Science Complex) Staff None
Students None Groups AQ339



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms MB Staff None
Students None Groups AQ342



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SC302 (SCIENCE COMPLEX) Staff None
Students None Groups AQ345



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SC216 LAB (Science Complex) Staff None
Students None Groups AQ348



Thursday 08:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A207 Staff None
Students None Groups AR111



Wednesday 07:30-11:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A207 Staff None
Students None Groups AR121



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 19/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A214 Staff None
Students None Groups AR165



Friday 08:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 16, 22/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A207 Staff None
Students None Groups AR213



Tuesday 07:30-11:30 Examination
Wk 17, 26/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms Computer Lab B2-3 Staff None
Students None Groups AR223



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 28/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms PB 06 Staff None
Students None Groups AR232, WR232



Monday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms P 008 Staff None
Students None Groups AR233



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms PB 08 Staff None
Students None Groups AR265



Monday 08:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A207 Staff None
Students None Groups AR315



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 18/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms PB 06 Staff None
Students None Groups AR347



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 19/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms PB 09 Staff None
Students None Groups AR354



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A104 Staff None
Students None Groups AR364



Friday 08:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 17, 01/03/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms Mining Studio Room Staff None
Students None Groups AR417



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A214 Staff None
Students None Groups AR452



Tuesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 26/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A214 Staff None
Students None Groups AR466



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A214 Staff None
Students None Groups AR467



Thursday 08:00-18:55 Project work
Wk 17, 28/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups AR598, CE498, EE498, IE498, QS498, SD/TM498, WR498



Friday 08:00-18:55 Project work
Wk 17, 01/03/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups AR598, CE498, EE498, IE498, QS498, SD/TM498, WR498



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ATA, Cafe1, Cafe2, LIBRARY SECOND FLOOR, NEW LIBRARY LOUNGE, YOMBO3, YOMBO4, YOMBO5 Staff None
Students None Groups AS102



Tuesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 19/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ATB, CASS A, CASS B Staff None
Students None Groups AS220



Monday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms THEATER1 Staff None
Students None Groups AT100/SO114



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 27/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 8 Staff None
Students None Groups AT101



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 16, 22/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ALRB Staff None
Students None Groups AT200



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SC109 (Science complex) Staff None
Students None Groups AT201



Monday 07:30-10:32 Examination
Wk 16, 18/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ALRB Staff None
Students None Groups AT202



Tuesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 19/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ALRA Staff None
Students None Groups AT203, SO267



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Seminar
Wk 17, 26/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SR16 Staff None
Students None Groups AT300



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ALRB Staff None
Students None Groups AT301



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms D01 Kijitonyama (LUHANGA HALL) Staff None
Students None Groups IS063, IS088, IS092



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 27/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms D01 Kijitonyama (LUHANGA HALL) Staff None
Students None Groups IS013, IS052, IS098



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 01/03/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms MINING GF 1, MINING GF 2 Staff None
Students None Groups AY100



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms UDBS3/C520 Staff None
Students None Groups AY105



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A218, A4 Staff None
Students None Groups AY106



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A9, THEATER1 Staff None
Students None Groups AY203



Thursday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 21/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO2, YOMBO3 Staff None
Students None Groups AY207



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 19/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms LIBRARY SECOND FLOOR Staff None
Students None Groups AY211



Tuesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 26/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A206, B2-2, B3-1 Staff None
Students None Groups AY213



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 26/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO3 Staff None
Students None Groups AY301



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 18/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 8 Staff None
Students None Groups AY302



Wednesday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ARCH LAB, UDBS1/C033 Staff None
Students None Groups AY303



Tuesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 19/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms A218 Staff None
Students None Groups AY322



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 16, 18/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms NKURUMAH HALL, UDBS1/C033, UDBS2/C124, YOMBO1, YOMBO2 Staff None
Students None Groups IM200



Monday 15:30-18:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms UDBS BOT ROOM, UDBS2/C124 Staff None
Students None Groups MK221



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms HEALTH LR 1, HEALTH LR 2, NKURUMAH HALL, YOMBO1, YOMBO2 Staff None
Students None Groups FN200



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 27/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO1 Staff None
Students None Groups MK222



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 27/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms COAF LR 6 Staff None
Students None Groups FN211



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 16, 22/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ATB, LIBRARY SECOND FLOOR Staff None
Students None Groups MK213, MK308/MK336



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SR7 Staff None
Students None Groups BC600



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SR7 Staff None
Students None Groups BC601



Friday 15:00-18:00 Examination
Wk 16, 22/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SR15 Staff None
Students None Groups BC602



Monday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 16, 18/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SR7 Staff None
Students None Groups BC604



Wednesday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 27/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SR7 Staff None
Students None Groups BC605



Friday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 01/03/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms SR7 Staff None
Students None Groups BC611



Monday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 17, 25/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms YOMBO1, YOMBO2, YOMBO4 Staff None
Students None Groups IM102



Wednesday 11:30-14:30 Examination
Wk 16, 20/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms NKURUMAH HALL, THEATER1, THEATER2, UDBS2/C124, UDBS3/C520 Staff None
Students None Groups MK100



Thursday 07:30-10:30 Examination
Wk 17, 28/02/2019
Modules None Notes None
Rooms ATA, ATB, Cafe1, Cafe2 Staff None
Students None Groups FN100